Legal Notices

Legal Notice

Legal notices are the blend of the various factors siuch as Data Security, Data Retention , Deleting your information ,  Contact us , Grievance and Complaint handling , Law Enforecement which is used or acessed in this site  Tadkatv.com

Data security :- Tadka entertainment believe that user's data is thier primary motto. We have implemented the various safeguards and precaution to secure Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information, including technical and organizational measures against unauthorized access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction, and accidental loss, both in an online and offline context. While tadlka entertainment has adopted saftey messures to protect the information , But there is not 100% Secuirty in online sphere . Hence we request you to not to share your persoanl information to any of IT expert who ask your personal infromabion . Please provide your details only at the time of Register or Login .

Data Retention :- Tadka Entertainment retained the personal information and other useful personal data as long as you are connected with us. For any legal requirement data will be retained.

Deleting your information :- If you wish to regain your deleted information we will provide you the information from our database. In that case you can contact us through email provided on site Tadkatv.com . Deletion of persobnal data lead to the cancellation of the registartion with the site or your access to certain features of the Site can be restricted .

Law Enforcement :- These Terms of Use will be administered by and translated as per the laws of the India . All disputes are subject to delhi jurisdiction only.

Contact us :- If you have any query regarding any policy and information which is on the site you can contact us :- info@tadkatv.com .

Please do not share your any personal information on the above stated email info@tadkatv.com .

Grievance and Complaint handling :- Mr. Kamal singh shall be the Grievance Officer for the purpose of this Legal Notice . If You have any questions or grievance or want to delete or modify Your Personal Information, You shall mark Your grievnace (given under the heading “Contact Us”) in the name of Mr.Kamal Singh , Grievance Officer. Any grievance that we receive from You shall be resolved within a period of one month from the date of receipt of the grievance from You. Any communication which is not marked as such shall not be treated as a valid and binding communication for the purpose of this notice.